Paddle Steamer off the Coast

Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij (Feodosija 1817 - Feodosija 1900)

Paddle Steamer off the Coast

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Watercolour, 18,5 x 27 cm, lo. le. cyrillic sign. Aivazovskij, mounted in passepartout.

Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij: Paddle Steamer off the Coast

Paddle Steamer off the Coast

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Paddle Steamer off the Coast
Paddle Steamer off the Coast