Nude Boy

Heinrich Linde-Walther (Lübeck 1868 - Lübeck 1939)

Nude Boy

Lot-No. 166

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 45 cm, lo. le. sign. Linde-Walther, min. rest. - Landscape a. figure painter, brother of Hermann Linde, studied at the Munich academy under G.v. Hackl a. P. Hoecker a. at the Académie Julian in Paris, professor in Lübeck. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal. a. others), Lübeck, Hannover. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.

Heinrich Linde-Walther: Nude Boy

Nude Boy

Lot-No. 166

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Nude Boy
Nude Boy