A bronze figure "Standing figure"

Edgar Augustin (Recklinghausen 1936 - Hamburg 1996)

Lot-No. 596

Proceeds : 900,00 €

German, c. 1975/85. Bronze with brown patina, verso sign. "E. Augustin", on ground with foundry mark "Guss Wittkamp Elmenhorst", numb. 4/12/. (Comp. Der neue Rump, p. 20). H. 22,5 cm.

Edgar Augustin: A bronze figure "Standing figure"

Lot-No. 596

Proceeds : 900,00 €