Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915) - China in Berlin

Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915) - China in Berlin

China in Berlin

Lot-Nr. 213 | Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915)

China in Berlin | Result 400 €

Pencil drawing/paper/board, 36,5 x 50 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.W. Allers 1889 Berlin In der Pferdebahn, titled on board, mounted, min. brownish, min. corrugated, unframed. - Original drawing for the volume Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Kiel, Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Innsbruck et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 26 September 2020
  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020