Newest Cafe Buschiri

Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915)

Newest Cafe Buschiri

Lot-No. 345

Proceeds : 300,00 €

Pencil drawing, 50 x 36 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.W. Allers 1889 Berlin, as well as titled lo. ri. on board, min. brownish, mounted, unframed. - Original drawing for the portfolio Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Kiel, Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Innsbruck et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Christian Wilhelm Allers: Newest Cafe Buschiri

Newest Cafe Buschiri

Lot-No. 345

Proceeds : 300,00 €

Newest Cafe Buschiri