A horse cart near Salerno

Jakob Philipp Hackert Prenzlau 1737 - San Piero di Careggi b. Florenz 1807

A horse cart near Salerno

Proceeds : 5.900 €

Pen and brush in sepia, 19,3 x 24 cm, sign. up. le., dat. and inscr. a la Cava pres desalerne 1771 Ph. Hackert f., some stains, laid on cardboard. Bought 1963 at Boerner, Düsseldorf. Mus.: Hamburg, Dresden, Frankford/M. et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Nordhoff/Reimer.

Jakob Philipp Hackert: A horse cart near Salerno

A horse cart near Salerno

Proceeds : 5.900 €

A horse cart near Salerno
A horse cart near Salerno