A Cabbage Seller

Maren Lipp (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 2015)

A Cabbage Seller

Lot-No. 681

Proceeds : 1.300 €

1982. Bronze with dark patina. Artist's copy 'EA', monogr. and dated 'ML 82', foundry mark. H. 28,5 cm. -

Maren Lipp: A Cabbage Seller

A Cabbage Seller

Lot-No. 681

Proceeds : 1.300 €

A Cabbage Seller
A Cabbage Seller