Der Schlag ins Leere

A. Paul Weber (Arnstadt 1893 - Schretstaken 1980)

Der Schlag ins Leere

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Pen and ink drawing/wove paper, 56 x 44,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. W, matted and framed under glass. - Illustrator, graphic artist and painter, famous for his moralising caricatures, since 1948 he published his graphic works in his own Clan-Presse edition. Mus.: Hamburg, Ratzeburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Arp: A.P.W. 1893-1980, Dorsch: A.P.W. - Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien a. others.

A. Paul Weber: Der Schlag ins Leere

Der Schlag ins Leere

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Der Schlag ins Leere
Der Schlag ins Leere