New Year's Greeting 1958

Carl Buchheister (Hannover 1890 - Hannover 1964)

New Year's Greeting 1958

Lot-No. 101

Proceeds : 900 €

Gouache, 14,5 x 10 cm, on the reverse sign. Buchheister and dat. 1958, matted and framed under glass. - German informel painter. Mus.: Cologne (Mus. Ludwig, Wallraf-Richartz-Mus.), Hannover (Sprengel-Mus.), Düsseldorf, Wuppertal, Stuttgart, Ulm a. others. Lit.: AKL, Volllmer.

Carl Buchheister: New Year's Greeting 1958

New Year's Greeting 1958

Lot-No. 101

Proceeds : 900 €

New Year's Greeting 1958
New Year's Greeting 1958