The Artist's Niece
Ludwig Noster (Friedeberg 1859 - Berlin 1910)
Lot-No. 391
Oil/canvas, 62 x 50 cm, up. left sign. and dat. L. Noster 1893 as well as dedicated. - German portrait and history painter at the emperor's court. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Nuremberg (Germ. Nat.-Mus.), Cologne. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Ludwig Noster: The Artist's Niece
The Artist's Niece
Lot-No. 391