Surface

Harald Frackmann (Plauen 1944)

Surface

Lot-No. 510

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 207 x 227 cm, on the reverse sign. and dat. Frackmann 83/84, unframed. - German painter and photographer. F. studied 1966-69 at the Hamburg Hochschule für Bildende Künste under H. Thiemann. He lives and works in Hamburg. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle). Lit.: AKL.

Harald Frackmann: Surface

Surface

Lot-No. 510

Proceeds : 800 €

Surface
Surface