A Reclining Female Nude

Gigi Busato (Verona 1932)

A Reclining Female Nude

Lot-No. 581

Proceeds : 800 €

Bronze with brown patina. Sign. 'Gigi Busato', numbered copy '2/6'. H. 7 cm, l. 36 cm, w. 10,5 cm, wooden plinth h. 2,5 cm. - Italian painter and sculptor.

Gigi Busato: A Reclining Female Nude

Gigi Busato (Verona 1932)

A Reclining Female Nude

Lot-No. 581

Proceeds : 800 €

A Reclining Female Nude
A Reclining Female Nude - image 1 A Reclining Female Nude - image 2