On Ibiza

Will Schwarz-Markwart (1899 - 1964)

On Ibiza

Lot-No. 380

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Tempera/canvas, 70 x 76 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Schwarz-M. 57, on the stretcher inscribed 'Ibicenka II'. - German landscape and still life painter.

Will Schwarz-Markwart: On Ibiza

On Ibiza

Lot-No. 380

Proceeds : 800,00 €

On Ibiza
On Ibiza