An Evening the Southern Black Forest

Guido Hampe (Berlin 1839 - Berlin 1902)

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 47 x 77 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. G. Hampe 74. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Riga, Altenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Guido Hampe: An Evening the Southern Black Forest

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €