Rhinoceros Unicornis

José Barrias (Lissabon 1944)

Rhinoceros Unicornis

Lot-No. 219

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/canv., 50 x 70 cm, on reverse sign. and dat. José Barrias 1972, aswell as titled Rhinoceros unicornis (indisches Panzernashorn), framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - B. lives and works in Italy and Portugal.

José Barrias: Rhinoceros Unicornis

José Barrias (Lissabon 1944)

Rhinoceros Unicornis

Lot-No. 219

Proceeds : 400 €

Rhinoceros Unicornis
Rhinoceros Unicornis