Niendorf

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Niendorf

Lot-No. 226

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/wood, 24,5 x 15,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Skodlerrak 1970. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Horst Skodlerrak: Niendorf

Niendorf

Lot-No. 226

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Niendorf