Bouteille Bleu

Fernand Léger (Argentan 1881 - Gif-sur-Yvette 1955)

Bouteille Bleu

Lot-No. 1

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Silk screen/Arches, 55,5 x 38 cm, lo. ri. in the print monogr. and dat. FL aout 51, lo. ri. blind stamp 'Sérigraphie F. Leger'. - French painter and graphic artist. Mus.: Paris (Centre Pompidou), Vienna (Belvedere), Basel (Fondation Beyeler), Stuttgart (Staatsgalerie) Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Fernand Léger: Bouteille Bleu

Bouteille Bleu

Lot-No. 1

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Bouteille Bleu