Travemünde

Ewald Egg (Berlin 1884 - Hamburg 1955)

Travemünde

Lot-No. 115

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 40 x 49,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Egg 39. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Mus.). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

Ewald Egg: Travemünde

Travemünde

Lot-No. 115

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €

Travemünde