Hamburg Hafenstraße

Curt Singer (Karlsbad 1905 - Paris 1938)

Hamburg Hafenstraße

Lot-No. 119

Proceeds : 1.800 €

Oil/cardboard, 43 x 60 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. C. Singer 1929, on the reverse titled. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Curt Singer: Hamburg Hafenstraße

Hamburg Hafenstraße

Lot-No. 119

Proceeds : 1.800 €

Hamburg Hafenstraße
Hamburg Hafenstraße