The Waltraute from Barth

Julius Gregersen (Flensburg 1860 - Flensburg 1953)

The Waltraute from Barth

Lot-No. 63

Proceeds : 2.400 €

Oil/canvas, 49 x 70,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Jul. Gregersen Flensburg 1930 as well as num. No. 1087, lo. middle inscribed 'MS Waltraute x Barth Kpt. A. Wendt'. - Flensburg marine painter. Mus.: Bremerhaven (Dt. Schiffahrtsmus.), Hamburg, Flensburg, Kiel, Helsingör, Sonderborg. Lit.: Weilbach, Schulte-Wülwer: Malerei in Schleswig-Holstein.

Julius Gregersen: The Waltraute from Barth

The Waltraute from Barth

Lot-No. 63

Proceeds : 2.400 €

The Waltraute from Barth
The Waltraute from Barth