An Art déco bronze sculpture 'Female dancer'

Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg (Ilsenburg 1879 - Berlin 1960)

Lot-No. 337

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Around 1930. Bronze with gold-tone and greenish patina, h. 34 cm, sign. onto the plinth 'Haase-Ilsbg.', oval marble base, h. 10 cm.

Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg: An Art déco bronze sculpture 'Female dancer'

Lot-No. 337

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €