A small animal bronze 'Jumping foal'

Antonin Mara (Prag 1877 - ebenda 1946)

Lot-No. 360

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Bronze with dark patina, h. 13 cm, sign. onto the plinth 'Mara', marble plinth, h. 2 cm.

Antonin Mara: A small animal bronze 'Jumping foal'

Lot-No. 360

Proceeds : 400,00 €