Kampen

Julia Küchmeister (Hamburg 1932)

Kampen

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 60 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Julia 89, on the reverse titled a. sign. again. - German landscape a. portrait paintress. K. studied since 1956 at the Munich academy, since 1959 in Montréal a. settled in Spain thereafter. Since 1963 she lives a. works in Hamburg a. Sylt.

Julia Küchmeister: Kampen

Kampen

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 500 €

Kampen
Kampen - image 1 Kampen - image 2