Landungsbrücken, Hamburg

Ulrich Hübner (Berlin 1872 - Neubabelsberg 1932)

Landungsbrücken, Hamburg

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 4.600 €

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 75,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ulrich Hübner 1911. - Marine, landscape a. figure painter. H. studied at the Karlsruhe academy under R. Pötzelberger, C. Grethe a. G. Schönleber. He was member of the Berlin secession where he exhibited from 1899 to 1912. Since 1916 he also exhibited at the free secession in Berlin. He spent his summers in Travemünde a. Hamburg.

Ulrich Hübner: Landungsbrücken, Hamburg

Landungsbrücken, Hamburg

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 4.600 €

Landungsbrücken, Hamburg
Landungsbrücken, Hamburg