Pinselfrau

Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)

Pinselfrau

Lot-No. 199

Painted folding box, 14 x 11,5 cm, le. sign. a. dat. Pit Morell 23.7.93 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, master draughtsman a. graphic artist of Phantastic realism.

Pit Morell: Pinselfrau

Pit Morell (Kassel 1939)

Pinselfrau

Lot-No. 199

Pinselfrau
Pinselfrau