On River Hamme

Willy Vogel (1909 - 1987)

On River Hamme

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/canvas, 80 x 60,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Vogel, on the reverse dedicated 'Geschenk an unsere hochverehrte Loki von Willi Vogel, Bremen-Blumenthal den 15.9.1980' as well as titled 'Auf der Hamme', dat. 1946 a. sign. again. - Provenance: Collection Helmut Schmidt; his spouse Ruth Loah, thence by descent. - German landscape painter.

Willy Vogel: On River Hamme

Willy Vogel (1909 - 1987)

On River Hamme

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 3.000 €

On River Hamme
On River Hamme