Juwita Hati

Krijono (Jakarta 1951 - 2011)

Juwita Hati

Lot-No. 306

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 39,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Krijono 1998, titled as well as indistinctly inscribed. - Provenance: Private collection Hong Kong; thence by descent to private collection Hamburg. - Indonesian painter. K. studied at the academy of Yogjakarta a. continued his studies in Tokyo.

Krijono: Juwita Hati

Krijono (Jakarta 1951 - 2011)

Juwita Hati

Lot-No. 306

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Juwita Hati
Juwita Hati