189

Ballett

Helmut Koniarsky (Berlin 1913 - Hamburg 1991)

Lot-No. 418

Pastel over linocut a. lithograph, 71 x 59 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Koniarsky 58, framed under glass. - Exhibition: Patriotische Gesellschaft, Hamburg, 1981. - Literature: Der Maler und Bühnenbildner Helmut Koniarsky 1913-1991. Ausstellung anläßlich des 80. Geburtstages in der Patriotischen Gesellschaft, Hamburg 1991,ill. p. 81. - German stage designer a. painter. Since 1933 K. worked as stage designer in Berlin, Hamburg, Oslo a. Stuttgart. In 1962 he became lecturer at the Hamburg Hochschule für Musik u. Darstellende Kunst, in 1976 he was made professor.

Helmut Koniarsky: Ballett

Ballett

Lot-No. 418

Ballett