Mondburg - Moon Castle

Otmar Alt (Wernigerode 1940)

Mondburg - Moon Castle

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 400 €

Silk screen in colours, 58 x 47,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. O. Alt 70, lo. le. num. 72/120, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, designer and sculptor, 1960-1966 studies at the Berlin Art Academy, master pupil of Prof. H. Bachmann. Besides H. Antes and HAP Grieshaber Otmar Alt represents the 'Neue Figuration' in Germany.

Otmar Alt: Mondburg - Moon Castle

Otmar Alt (Wernigerode 1940)

Mondburg - Moon Castle

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 400 €

Mondburg - Moon Castle