Dünen

Charlotte Hilmer (Hamburg 1909 - Hamburg 1958)

Dünen

Lot-No. 132

Proceeds : 600 €

Watercolour, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Charl. Hilmer 52, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Hamburg Art School under E. Steinbach, at the Königsberg academy under H.L. Pfeiffer as well as at the Stuttgart academy under R. Breyer a. A. Kolig, since 1939 married to the sculptor Arnold H.

Charlotte Hilmer: Dünen

Dünen

Lot-No. 132

Proceeds : 600 €

Dünen