A bronze sculpture 'Fawn'

Bernhard Butzke (Berlin 1867 - Berlin 1952)

A bronze sculpture 'Fawn'

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 900 €

Berlin, around 1920. Bronze with dark patina, figure h. 57 cm, on marble plinth h. 3 cm, on bronze plinth sign. 'B. Butzke' and with foundry stamp of Bildgießerei Kraas, Berlin.

Bernhard Butzke: A bronze sculpture 'Fawn'

A bronze sculpture 'Fawn'

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 900 €

A bronze sculpture 'Fawn'