The red Parasol

Gerard van der Heyden (Ravenstein 1864 - St. Oenrode 1939)

The red Parasol

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Oil/canvas, 150 x 115,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Gerh. Heyden 07. - Dutch painter. H. worked in London until 1894, thereafter in several Dutch towns. In 1901 he was awarded a prize for a portrait.

Gerard van der Heyden: The red Parasol

The red Parasol

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 2.200 €

The red Parasol
The red Parasol