View on Marburg

Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert (Gießen 1892 - Gießen 1973)

View on Marburg

Lot-No. 487

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 73,5 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert 1946 as well as titled 'Blick auf Marburg II', min. pigment loss. - German painter, graphic artist a. sculptor.

Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert: View on Marburg

View on Marburg

Lot-No. 487

Proceeds : 1.200 €

View on Marburg
View on Marburg