On the Wind

Eduard Edler (Hamburg 1887 - Hamburg 1969)

On the Wind

Lot-No. 445

Oil/canvas, 66 x 90,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ed. Edler Hbg 13 as well as titled. - Hamburg marine painter. - Mus.: Hamburg (Hamburg-Mus.). - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump.

Eduard Edler: On the Wind

On the Wind

Lot-No. 445

On the Wind
On the Wind