Tibute to J. G. von Herder

Jiri Kolar (Protivin 1914 - Prag 2002)

Tibute to J. G. von Herder

Lot-No. 534

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Collage, 66,5 x 96,5 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Jiri Kolar 79 as well as inscribed 'Pocta J. G. Herderovi', 'Ehrung für J. G. von Herder', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Czech artist a. poet, one of the most important contemporary Czech artists. He exhibited among others at the Documenta IV a. VI.

Jiri Kolar: Tibute to J. G. von Herder

Tibute to J. G. von Herder

Lot-No. 534

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Tibute to J. G. von Herder
Tibute to J. G. von Herder