Portrait of a Blond Girl
Achille Petrocelli (Neapel 1861 - Neapel 1929)
Lot-No. 27
Oil/canvas, 48 x 33,5 cm, lo. middle sign. A. Petrocelli, some rest. - Neapolitan figure painter. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.
Achille Petrocelli: Portrait of a Blond Girl
Portrait of a Blond Girl
Lot-No. 27