Steinwerder

Georg M. Meinzolt (Hamburg 1863 - Hamburg 1948)

Steinwerder

Lot-No. 480

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 100 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Geo M. Meinzolt 37. - Hamburg landscape painter, studied at the Weimar academy under Th. Hagen, 1891-1912 he lived in Munich. - Mus.: Weimar, Altenburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Georg M. Meinzolt: Steinwerder

Steinwerder

Lot-No. 480

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Steinwerder