Still Life

Paul Kayser Hamburg 1869 - Donaueschingen 1942

Still Life

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/canvas, 74 x 64,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. P. Kayser 14. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Munich a. Dresden schools of applied arts, co-founder of the Hamburger Künstlerclub, member of the Hamburg secession, friends with A. Marquet. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum f. Hamburgische Geschichte a. others), Freiburg, Husum. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer a. others.

Paul Kayser: Still Life

Still Life

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Still Life