Beach on Sylt

Tom Hops Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1976

Beach on Sylt

Lot-No. 163

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 20,5 x 33 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Tom Hops 73. - Prov.: Acquired from the artist. - Landscapist a. painter of townscapes in North Germany, Edwin Scharff prize winner, professor. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others.). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Tom Hops: Beach on Sylt

Beach on Sylt

Lot-No. 163

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Beach on Sylt
Beach on Sylt