Portrait

Maria Carbonero (Palma de Mallorca 1956)

Portrait

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 2.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 146 x 114 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Maria Carbonero 1995. - Spanish paintress, studied at the Palma art school a. until 1981 at the Barcelona academy. Her figures in expressive style are often chosen from marginal groups. - Lit.: Saur.

Maria Carbonero: Portrait

Portrait

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 2.500,00 €

Portrait