A small Art Nouveau bust

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A small Art Nouveau bust

Lot-No. 627

Proceeds : 100 €

Around 1900. Bronze with dark brown patina, red marble plinth. Figure h. 12,5 cm, plinth h. 1 cm. Sign. "V. Seifert".

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A small Art Nouveau bust

A small Art Nouveau bust

Lot-No. 627

Proceeds : 100 €

A small Art Nouveau bust
A small Art Nouveau bust - image 1 A small Art Nouveau bust - image 2