A glass vase "Sommerso"

Vittorio Nason

A glass vase "Sommerso"

Lot-No. 678

Proceeds : 300 €

Murano, 20. Jh. Thickwalled, colourless glass with blue melting in so called sommerso technique. On ground sign. "V. Nason". Labeled "V. Nason & C. Murano Italy". H. 29,5 cm.

Vittorio Nason: A glass vase "Sommerso"

Vittorio Nason

A glass vase "Sommerso"

Lot-No. 678

Proceeds : 300 €

A glass vase "Sommerso"
A glass vase "Sommerso"