Seereise II - Reise zur See und mit der Bahn

Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Wien 1928 - vor Australien 2000)

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Lithograph in colours, 65 x 50 cm, lo. middle autographed a. dat. Hundertwasser Genève 1967, lo. le. num. 245/267, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter, architect a. ecologist, most prominent exponent of the "Neue Wiener Schule" who became world famous with his organically shaped buildings a. his colourful paintings. - Lit.: Schmied-Fürst "F. H." a. others.

Friedensreich Hundertwasser: Seereise II - Reise zur See und mit der Bahn

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 2.500 €