Emden

Ernst Petrich (Gravenhorst 1878 - Leer 1964)

Emden

Lot-No. 128

Proceeds : 200 €

Gouache, 37,5 x 28,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Petrich September 1903 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Berlin academies, lived a. worked in Berlin for a long time but always kept in touch with his East Frisian home country. - Mus.: Münster. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Ernst Petrich: Emden

Emden

Lot-No. 128

Proceeds : 200 €

Emden
Emden