A bronze figure "Francis of Assisi"

Heinz Bentele (Köln 1902 - Köln 1983)

Lot-No. 762

Proceeds : 600 €

Bronze with brown patina, verso artist monogr. "HB" and unclear dated. H. 33 cm.

Heinz Bentele: A bronze figure "Francis of Assisi"

Lot-No. 762

Proceeds : 600 €