Tall Ship off the Coast

Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij (Feodosija 1817 - Feodosija 1900)

Tall Ship off the Coast

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Watercolour, 18,5 x 27 cm, lo. ri. cyrillic sign. Aivazovskij, very small crease, mounted in passepartout.

Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij: Tall Ship off the Coast

Tall Ship off the Coast

Lot-No. 124

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Tall Ship off the Coast
Tall Ship off the Coast