A pair of Art Déco figures "cormorant" as table lamps

Maurice Frecourt (Paris 1890)

Lot-No. 604

Proceeds : 1.200 €

France, around 1930. Zink cast with bronze coloured patina, sign. "M. Frecourt", on marble base. Lamp brass mounting, lamp shades and electrified from later. H. 45 cm.

Maurice Frecourt: A pair of Art Déco figures "cormorant" as table lamps

Maurice Frecourt (Paris 1890)

Lot-No. 604

Proceeds : 1.200 €