The Family
Willi Dirx (Recklinghausen 1917 - Wuppertal 2002)
Lot-No. 162
Woodcut, 33,5 x 27 cm, lo. ri. autographed O. Dix, lo. le. inscribed "Die Familie (H)", framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Mus.: Stuttgart, Chemnitz.a. others. - Lit.: Vollmer, Löffler "O.D. 1891-1969", Pfäffle "O.D. WVZ Aquarelle u. Gouachen", Schmidt "O.D. im Selbstbildnis" a. others.
Willi Dirx: The Family
The Family
Lot-No. 162