North Sea Coast

Ernst Mollenhauer (Tapiau 1892 - Düsseldorf 1963)

North Sea Coast

Lot-No. 168

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Watercolour, 24 x 31,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Mollenhauer 61, on the reverse of the passepartout titled as well as inscribed "Frau Dr. Erna Kroen in herzlicher Dankbarkeit zugeeignet! Maja E.-Mollenhauer 2.11.72", mounted in passepartout, unframed. - Prov.: Dr. Erna Kroen, head of the culture department of Bayer.

Ernst Mollenhauer: North Sea Coast

North Sea Coast

Lot-No. 168

Proceeds : 2.500 €

North Sea Coast