Mud Flats

Tom Hops (Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1976)

Mud Flats

Lot-No. 78

Proceeds : 200 €

Watercolour, 50 x 64,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Tom Hops 65, slight discolouration, unframed. - Landscapist a. painter of townscapes in North Germany, Edwin Scharff prize winner, professor. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others.) - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Tom Hops: Mud Flats

Mud Flats

Lot-No. 78

Proceeds : 200 €

Mud Flats
Mud Flats